DYLAN Oertel scored six in Worsbrough United under 13s’ 13-0 win over Charnock Ridgeway.

There were braces for Prince Mzenda and Riley Eyre plus goals by Ethan Addy, Jack Watson and Isaac Kelly.

Max Neesam netted four as Pogmoor under 13s won 12-1 at Royston Dynamos.

There were two goals each for Archie-Lee Bisby, Jack Dawson, Lucas Traviss and Rio Yates-Ghazvini.

Athersley Rec under 13s won 10-2 at Tinsley.

Theo Dingle hit a hat-trick with goals by Owen Glaves, Harrison O’Kane and Owen Utley.

Dodworth under 13s Grey won 5-0 over Dearne and District. Adam Walker scored three and Liam Joys two.

Penistone Church under 13s beat Brampton 6-0. Penistone Church Black under 13s defeated Pilsley 3-1.

In Text Promo Image

There were two hat-trick heroes as Staincross Rangers under 13s were 6-3 winners over Treeton Terriers.

Jack Fieldsend and Arnold Rushforth both scored three goals.

Worsbrough United under 13s beat Crosspool 4-0.

Hoyland Town under 13s won 5-2 over Westfield. Luca Burton and Aidan Cooper bagged braces with Will Parkinson also on target.

Dodworth under 13s Black drew 3-3 with Sheffield Jaguars. Joseph Beevor, Henry Pilling and Albert Rannus netted.

Wombwell Town under 13s won 9-0 at Millstone.

Alfie Harrison netted a fantastic four with two each for Conor Doran and Leighton Roughley plus one for Dylan Green.

Elsecar Main under 13s won 7-0 at Treeton Terriers.

George Clarke scored four and Alex Davies three.

Barnsley Sports Academy under 17s won 7-0 at Porter.

Barnsley Sports Academy under 16s drew 2-2 at home to Porter.

Dodworth under 15s Red beat Redfearns 3-1. Sonny Boreham, Tommy Turner and Ronnie Wilkes scored.

Athersley Rec under 15s beat Dronfield Town 4-1. Morgan Hides scored twice with Jake Bennett and Cody Cooper-Walker also on target.

Penistone Church under 15s beat Rawmarsh St Joseph’s 3-1.

The scorers were Luke Fretwell, Jack Cartwright and Alfie Collins.

Dodworth under 15s beat Swinton Spartans 3-0. Brendan Crowley, Freddie Dernie and Charlie Maxfield scored.

Wath Stars under 15s won 3-2 at Worksop Town.

The scorers were Jack Kirk, Lincoln Marriott and Jesse Nicholson.

Pinfold Pumas under 15s won 7-1 at Anston Rangers.

Pogmoor under 14s Red beat Wickersley 5-1.

Te’o Benjamin Oakley Storer scored four.

Wath Stars under 14s won 4-2 at Caribbean Sports.

Pogmoor under 14s Black triumphed 6-0 at Wombwell Town.

Redfearns under 14s won 3-2 at Charnock Ridgeway.

Jude Jackson scored twice and Harry Egginton once.

Hoyland Common Falcons under 12s drew 3-3 at home to Brunsmeer.

Penistone Church under 12s Black won 6-0 over Hillsborough.

Royston Dynamos under 12s drew 4-4 at home to Eckington.

Hoyland Town under 12s drew 2-2 at Norton Woodseats.

Penistone Church under 12s White won 5-0 at Wickersley Youth.

Pogmoor under 12s triumphed 4-1 at Swinton Spartans.

Finlay Hodgkinson scored twice with Oliver Chadburn and Oscar Wajner on target.

Oxspring United under 12s won 6-0 at Staincross.

Harvey Waldron hit a hat-trick with the other goals coming from Joe Kirkwood, George Blyth and Charlie Burns.

Wombwell Main under 12s gained a 3-2 success against Millhouses.

Sonny Nowodny-Smith struck twice and Lucas Dunn once.

Wath Stars under 12s won 4-1 at Pinfold.

Jack Butterworth, Daley O’Neill, Reece McGregor and Ethan Turner scored.