LUKE Wilkinson netted a fantastic four as Elsecar Main under 12s won 9-5 at Wombwell Town.

Jacob Ziolkowski and Jack Dalton added braces with Fraser Senior also on target.

The Wombwell scorers were Blake Birdsall, twice, Ellis Bogg, Charlie Dabbs and Thomas Stafford.

Oxspring United under 12s beat Wombwell Main 6-1.

Joseph Evans, Tristan Hardy, Joe Kirkwood, Ryley Bisatt, George Blyth and Charlie Burns scored for Oxspring.

Daniel Flaherty got the goal for hosts Wombwell.

Thomas Edgar’s hat-trick helped Penistone Church under 12s to a 3-1 home win over Chesterfield Town.

Sonny Nowodny-Smith was the four-goal hero as Wombwell Main under 12s beat Laughton 7-1.

In Text Promo Image

The other scorers were Ben Ellis, Joseph Formstone and Noah Taylor-Dobson.

Wombwell Town under 17s won 4-3 over Middlewood Rovers.

Athersley Rec under 17s beat Hoyland Town 3-1.

The Athersley scorers were Harrison Landon, Arron Cutler and Noah White.

Davey Cook netted for Hoyland.

Athersley are five points clear at the top of Division C with nine wins from nine games so far this season.

Wombwell Main under 16s drew 3-3 at Killamarsh.

Zach Barraclough, Max Jeffreys and Dylan Sykes netted.

Dodworth MW under 16s won 10-0 at Brinsworth Whitehill.

Bailey Senior scored a hat-trick with two each for Archie Ryan and Oliver Clayton.

Ewan Dale, Bladen Dale Heritage and Matthew Walker also struck.

Dodworth are second in Division B, three points off top, after winning five of their six games so far this season.

Pinfold Pumas under 16s won 4-3 over Hallam Rangers.

Wombwell under 16s were 4-1 winners at Wickersley.

Dodworth MW under 15s triumphed 3-0 at Nether Green.

Brendan Crowley bagged a brace with Freddie Dernie also netting.

Dodworth are eight points clear at the top of Division G.

Pinfold Pumas under 15s were 7-0 victors at Steel City.

Athersley Rec under 14s won 4-2 at Beighton Magpies.

Penistone Church under 13s beat Abbey Lane 3-1.

Pogmoor under 13s won 9-1 against Royston Dynamos.

Archie-Lee Bisby and Lucas Traviss bagged braces.

The other scorers were Ali Ahmeds, Corey Clarke, Max Neesam, Finley Whitelaw and Rio Yates Ghazvini.

Daniel Ward got the Dynamos’ goal.

Staincross under 13s drew 4-4 at Ecclesall.

Dodworth under 13s won 6-1 at Swinton Athletic Spartans.

The scorers were Adam Walker, twice, Liam Joys, Jacob Makinson, Filip Obara and Jack Price.

Wombwell Town under 13s beat Millstone 11-0.

Elliott Newton scored a hat-trick with two each for Alfie Harrison, Adam Parker, Dylan Green and Leighton Roughley.